Azərbaycan dastanlarına dair GERÇƏKLƏR | 29.01.2023
Broad information about our country is provided on the "REALITIES" program made by the Public-Political Programs Studio.
Dark pages of history are turned. Viewers are informed about the inalienable role of the historical figures in the formation of Azerbaijan as a state.
At the same time, the invaluable services of national leader Heydar Aliyev and President Ilham Aliyev in the recognition of Azerbaijan as a democratic, legal and secular state and the growth of its influence and fame on the international arena are mentioned.
The presenters of the program are doctor of political sciences, professor, dean of the Political Management Faculty of the Academy of Public Administration under the President of Azerbaijan Elchin Ahmadov and honorable journalist, doctor of philological sciences, dean of the Journalism Faculty of Baku State University Vugar Zifaroghlu.