FIRST on AzTV - There will be joint broadcast with Pakistani TV channel
28 December, 16:25 Share on social media:
AzTV will make another innovation in the Azerbaijani television space.
According to AzTV's Social Media and PR Department, today, AzTV will go on air together with Pakistan's "BOL" TV channel. Today, at 21:30, the "Main Topic" talk-show will share the air with the "BOL" TV channel.
On the program, head of the working group on the Azerbaijani-Pakistani Interparliamentary Relations Ganira Pashayeva, head of the department of the International Relations Analytical Center Javid Valiyev, and from the Pakistani side - President of the "BOL" Media Group, renowned political expert Syed Sabez Ali and editor-in-chief of the "BOL", political scientist Amir Ziya will hold discussions.
The guests will talk about the high-level cooperation between the two brotherly countries, the historical Baku Declaration, the Heydar Aliyev Foundation's contribution to the Azerbaijan-Pakistan relations.
Presenter Elnar Mammadli will be the moderator of the joint broadcast.
It is noteworthy that AzTV has established ties with Pakistan's "BOL" TV channel for a while now. During the Patriotic War, The "BOL" TV channel has rendered information assistance to Azerbaijan. Even now, the TV channel plays a significant role in delivering Azerbaijan's righteous stance to the world.