Volume 32 of multivolume edition "Heydar Aliyev: Our Independence is Eternal" published
Volume 32 of the multivolume edition “Heydar Aliyev: Our Independence is Eternal” has come out of press. The new publication covers materials dealing with important aspects of the country’s socio-political and economic life. The next 32nd  volume of the works by the builder and founder of the modern Azerbaijani state Heydar Aliyev includes speeches, statements, interviews, letters, reports, addresses and decrees and covers a period between January and March of 2001. It also reflects the meetings held with the delegations of international organizations, talks, the Baku declaration covering development of mutual relations between Russia and Azerbaijan. Materials dealing with the talks the great leader had with French President Jacque Chirak and other high ranking officials during his official visit to France, his speeches at a solemn ceremony on Azerbaijan’s admittance to the Council of Europe, at a PACE session, his interviews, the meetings of and statements by the Azerbaijani, French and Armenian presidents and the settlement of the Armenia-Azerbaijan, Dagligh Garabagh conflict have been included in the publication. There’s also the great leader’s “address to the people of Azerbaijan on the anniversary of the Khojaly Genocide” in the book. As in the other volumes, materials reflecting rapid economic development and growth in the republic as well as important issues of socio-political life have been given in this book. Responsible for Publication is Chief of the Presidential Administration, Academician Ramiz Mehdiyev.