"ASAN Service", "ASAN Communal" not to operate on June 26
24 June, 16:30 Share on social media:
The "ASAN Service" and "ASAN Communal" Centers will not operate on June 26 in connection with the Day of the Armed Forces of Azerbaijan Republic, the ASAN Agency has reported.
According to the information, since June 27, citizens will be able to apply to the center and benefit from services based on relevant instructions.
It is noteworthy that since April 27, the admission of citizens has been carried out by taking an online queue beforehand via the "ASAN Service" mobile application, www.asan.gov.az website and 108 Call Center.
In accordance with the relevant decision of the Cabinet of Ministers of Azerbaijan Republic regarding the tightening of the special quarantine regime in Baku, Sumgayit, Ganja, Lankaran, Yevlakh, Masalli, Jalilabad cities and Absheron region, from June 21, 00:00 until July 5, 06:00, restrictions have been applied in the above-mentioned areas. During this period, the admission of documents at Baku "ASAN Service" No1" and "ASAN Service" No2 will not be carried out.