Disinfection works carried out in villages
28 March, 12:05 Share on social media:
Measures aimed at the fight against COVID-19 are underway in Azerbaijan's Ismayilli region. Currently, employees of the Hygiene and Epidemiology Center work in villages with the organization of the Executive Power of the region.
According to the Executive Power, over the last two days, disinfection works have been carried out in the region's Talistan, Tazakand, Kurdmashi, Diyalli, Keyvandi, Julyan, Mudri, Haftasov, Zarnava and Ahan villages.
Disinfection works have been carried out using special medicine in administrative buildings of offices, facilities and organizations, streets, trade and catering facilities frequently used by the population.
Moreover, within the framework of the fight against the coronavirus, residents have been provided information about the relevant decisions of the Operative Headquarters under the Cabinet of Ministers and informed that it is necessary to follow the restrictions. Enlightening booklets have been distributed to residents.