Baku Boulevard disinfected - Footages from National Seaside Park
26 March, 13:05 Share on social media:
Disinfection works are carried out in the National Seaside Park of Baku to prevent the spread of the coronavirus.
In the early hours of today, the Boulevard area has been cleaned with the help of large and small equipment. Benches, banisters, light poles, handles have been disinfected.
Preventive measures are taken to ensure the execution of the Cabinet of Ministers' "The Action Plan on the prevention of the spread of the novel coronavirus in Azerbaijan". Disinfection works in the territory of the Boulevard will be carried out regularly.
It is noteworthy that all the administrative buildings, cafeterias, warehouses and offices, catering facilities, ships, attractions located in the territory of the Boulevard are disinfected on a regular basis. Along with disinfection works in connection with the coronavirus, enlightenment works are also carried out among employees of institutions of the Seaside Boulevard Department.
In accordance with the instructions of the Operative Headquarters under the Cabinet of Ministers, the activity of all the catering facilities, attractions, automobile stops on the Boulevard has been suspended. The purpose is to prevent the flow of people to the Boulevard.
AzTV employees have filmed the disinfection works carried out on Baku Boulevard. We present those footages to you.