Warning from President to heads of EPs: "How many of them should be arrested…"
16 March, 17:05 Share on social media:
"Regarding the criminal case in Neftchala region, I have been informed that he was forcing 73 people provided with paid jobs to work at his enterprises as slaves. Who is he? Master? Nobleman? Khan?," said Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev while receiving Minister of Labor and Social Protection of the Population Sahil Babayev.
The head of state added: "Now, the entire country hates him because of his shameful acts. Every one should know that the issue will not be closed with that. The first case happened, they did not listen, the second case happened, they did not listen. How many of them should be arrested so that they give up on their dirty actions? This process will be continued, and it should be a lesson for everybody. Therefore, more serious steps will be taken in connection with these shameful cases."