Chairman of Azerbaijan Television and Radio Broadcasting CJSC congratulates Teleradio employees
6 November, 11:20 Share on social media:
Chairman of Azerbaijan Television and Radio Broadcasting CJSC Rovshan Mammadov has congratulated television and radio employees on their professional holiday.
He reminded that Azerbaijan Radio turned 93 and Azerbaijan Television 63: “Dear and distinguished colleagues, today is the professional holiday of you, TV and radio employees, thousands of people who are the authors of magical voices and images coming from “a magical box”. Today, our radio turns 93 and television 63.
We are happy... We are happy, because we are the herald and media voice of the domestic and foreign policy pursued by propagandist of Azerbaijan Republic, our President who successfully represents our country on a global scale.
We are happy, because we do our best for the benefit of our mother radio and television we have succeeded from valuable intellectuals, such as Anvar Alibeyli, Israfil Nazarov, Nasir Imanguliyev, Gurban Yusifzade, Teymur Aliyev, Elshad Guliyev and others and try to make a little contribution to the vast work that is being done.
We are happy, because our staff of over 2, 000 people operate tirelessly as a team, as a family in a healthy atmosphere.
Most importantly, we are happy, because we are trusted, and we are proud of this trust and do our utmost for justifying that. Our objective is to become a leading information source not only in the region, but also in the world. We are sure we can achieve it.
We wish all of us health, creative success on this path and a lot of achievements to our dear colleagues working for other radio and TV channels.
Happy Holiday!"