Vacancies in state institutions - Interview announced
5 November, 17:15 Share on social media:
A general interview on filling administrative positions in state institutions has been announced.
AZTV.AZ reports citing the State Examination Center, the interview will be held on A and B types of positions matching the 4-7th categories of administrative positions in 11 state institutions. The highest positions among the posts on the general interview are head of the Department of Livestock Monitoring and Management, deputy director at the Center for the Preparation of average-term expenditures.
Overall, there are 60 vacancies, including 17 positions at the Ministry of Agriculture, 10 at the State Statistics Committee, 10 at the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations, 7 in Shaki Appeal Court, 5 at the City Building and Architecture Committee, 4 at the Higher Evaluation Commission, 2 at the Ministry of Finance, 2 at the Ministry of Culture, 1 at the Audit Chamber, 1 at the National Archive Administration, 1 in Shirvan Appeal Court.
To improve the application process, ensure the comfort of citizens and prevent citizens from wasting their time and finances, the application process is being implemented online by the State Examination Center.
Candidates, who want to participate in the general interview, can register by entering the necessary data to the Internet portal until 18:00, November 25th with the help of the “Application Form for Civil Service”.