Armenia violates ceasefire 23 times throughout day
1 November, 10:14 Share on social media:
Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 23 times throughout the day in various direction of the front, using large-caliber machine guns and sniper rifles.
AZTV.AZ reports citing Azerbaijan's Ministry of Defense the Armenian armed forces, located in Paravakar village and on nameless hills in Ijevan region, on nameless hills in Krasnoselsk region, subjected to fire the positions of the the Azerbaijani Army located on nameless hills in Gazakh region and on nameless hills in Gadabay region.
The positions of the Azerbaijani Army were also fired from positions of Armenian military units located near occupied Taghibeyli, Shirvanly, Marzili villages of Aghdam region, Ashaghy Seyidahmadli, Gorgan villages of Fuzuli region, as well as from positions located on nameless hills in Goranboy, Terter and Aghdam regions.